Edensundown Labrador Retrievers
 

Lytmyfyr After Sunrise

"Buddy"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
This dog is a real dream to own thanks heaps Belinda and
Jude for organising this male for me he's just what I've been
waiting for. He's such a great dog.

Hips 0-0 Elbows 0-0 EIC clear, both eye tests are clear.

Buddy retired and is living in his forever home 2015 age 2 and a half years old :)


Pedigree
Breed : Labrador Retriever Bred by : Belinda Pryor
Sex : Dog Owned by : Paulene Andrews
Date of Birth : 13-Sep-12 Handled by : Paulene Andrews
Call Name : Buddy Available for stud : No
Sire : Spiritrock Light Force {Yellow} S: Ch.Driftway Black Douglas {Black} S: Grand.Ch.Driftway Flash Dancer {Black}
D: Ch.Driftway Camparri {Yellow}
D: Blackhills Up Hill "N" Down Dale (IMP NZL) {Yellow} S: Tintagelwinds Xanthus (IMP UK) {Yellow}
D: Riverlea Pot-of-Gold At Blackhills {Yellow} (NZL)
Dam : Lytmyfyr Steal The Lime Light {Yellow} S: Ch.Graebar Studys Morning Star (AI) {Yellow} S: Am.Ch Beechcroft's Study In Black (USA) {Black}
D: Jayncourt Delectable Star (AI) {Yellow}
D: Ch.Tabbalu Temptation Queen {Black} S: Grand.Ch.O.Ch.Driftway Just A Romeo {Yellow}
D: Roselock Dance Queen {Black}


Recent Show Results

  • 13-Feb-15 Challenge 7 points
    Won at Sapphire coast K & O Club INK (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (NSW))
  • 9-Feb-15 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Bega Valley Kennel & OBED Club INK (Judge was (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))
  • 8-Feb-15 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Bega Valley Kennel & OBED Club INK (Judge was (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA)))
  • 7-Feb-15 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Bega Valley Kennel & OBED Club INK [CH] (Judge was Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))
  • 2-Feb-15 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Bega Valley Kennel & OBED Club INK [CH] (Judge was (Judge was Miss M Davis (QLD)))
  • 2-Feb-15 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Bega Valley Kennel & OBED Club INK [CH] (Judge was (Judge was Miss M Davis (QLD))
  • 2-Feb-15 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Bega Valley Kennel & OBED Club INK (Judge was (Judge was Miss M Davis (QLD)))
  • 2-Feb-15 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Sapphire Coast Kennel and Obedience Club (Judge was (Judge was Dr PJ Tallentire (WA))
  • 30-Nov-14 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at Far South East Kennel Club (Judge was Mr N Trainor (NZ))
  • 29-Nov-14 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Won at The Monaro Canine Carnavial Cooma DK &OC (Judge was Mrs J keene (NSW))
  • 9-Feb-14 Dog Challenge 7 points
    Won at Bega Valley Kennel and Obedience Club (Judge was Mr C Woodrob (QLD))

 


Contact Details

Paulene Andrews
Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Phone : (02)67241483 or 0427963755
Email : [email protected]