Edensundown Labrador Retrievers
 

Edensundown Storm

"Storm"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Storms an amazing dog pup his very easy trained and loves to please and has a perfect temperament.
Storm will start showing once there is a show a round my area and hopefully he does well.

I'd like to thank Kyle and Erin for allowing me to use Champion Eraky The Opener - Langer again.



Pedigree
Breed : Labrador Retriever Bred by : Paulene Andrews
Sex : Dog Owned by : Paulene Andrews
Date of Birth : 25-Apr-17 Handled by : Stacey Black
Call Name : Storm Available for stud : No
Sire : Champion Eraky The Opener - Langer S: Driftway Blue Print S: Ch Driftway Black Power
D: Ch Gallybob Inca (Imp UK)
D: Ch Eraky Enchanting S: NZ Ch & Ch Croftsway Touch of Frost (Imp NZ)
D: Ch Balarishnan Catriona
Dam : Edensundown Fire In The Sky "Whisper" S: Aust Ch Croftsway Downtown Boy (Imp NZ) S: N.Z.& Can. Ch. Eagertrieves Downtown Brown(IMP)-CAN)
D: Croftsway Whisper In The Wind
D: Croftsway Seventh Street (Imp NZ) S: Croftsway Ace Of Diamonds
D: Croftsways Candy Floss

Results

  • 11-Jun-18  Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jun-18  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Apr-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Apr-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Apr-18  Res Dog CC
    ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Apr-18  Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Mar-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show
    Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed, 3rd Puppy S/Stakes
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Mar-18  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Mar-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Mar-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Mar-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Tarago Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Mar-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed, 3rd Puppy S/Stakes
    Braidwood Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Mar-18  Puppy of Breed, 3rd Puppy S/Stakes
    Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Feb-18  Puppy of Breed
    ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Feb-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Feb-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jan-18  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jan-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jan-18  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jan-18  Res Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Jan-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jan-18  Res Dog CC
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Dec-17  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-17  Res Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-17  R/Up Best of Breed, Reserve Dog, Minor of Breed
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) (Open Show)
     
  • 1-Dec-17  Res Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Oct-17  Res Dog CC, Minor in Group, 3rd Puppy S/Stakes
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Oct-17  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Oct-17  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-17  Baby in Group
    Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Oct-17  Baby of Breed
    Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Sep-17  Baby of Breed
    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-17  Baby in Show, 2nd Baby S/Stakes
    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-17  Baby of Breed, 3rd Baby S/Stakes
    New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Sep-17  Baby in Group
    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Sep-17  Baby in Group
    New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Paulene Andrews
Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Phone : (02)67241483 or 0427963755
Email : [email protected]