Edensundown Labrador Retrievers
 

Aust CH Edensundown Storm

"Storm"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Storms an amazing dog pup his very easy trained and loves to please and has a perfect temperament.
Storm will start showing once there is a show a round my area and hopefully he does well.

I'd like to thank Kyle and Erin for allowing me to use Champion Eraky The Opener - Langer again.



Pedigree
Breed : Labrador Retriever Bred by : Paulene Andrews
Sex : Dog Owned by : Paulene Andrews
Date of Birth : 25-Apr-17 Handled by : Stacey Black
Call Name : Storm Available for stud : No
Sire : Champion Eraky The Opener - Langer S: Driftway Blue Print S: Ch Driftway Black Power
D: Ch Gallybob Inca (Imp UK)
D: Ch Eraky Enchanting S: NZ Ch & Ch Croftsway Touch of Frost (Imp NZ)
D: Ch Balarishnan Catriona
Dam : Edensundown Fire In The Sky "Whisper" S: Aust Ch Croftsway Downtown Boy (Imp NZ) S: N.Z.& Can. Ch. Eagertrieves Downtown Brown(IMP)-CAN)
D: Croftsway Whisper In The Wind
D: Croftsway Seventh Street (Imp NZ) S: Croftsway Ace Of Diamonds
D: Croftsways Candy Floss

Results

  • 11-Jun-18  Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jun-18  Res Dog CC, Junior of Breed
    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Apr-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Apr-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior in Group
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Apr-18  Res Dog CC
    ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Apr-18  Res Dog CC, Junior in Group
    National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Mar-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Show
    Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed, 3rd Puppy S/Stakes
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Mar-18  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Mar-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Mar-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Mar-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Tarago Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Mar-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy of Breed, 3rd Puppy S/Stakes
    Braidwood Show Society (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Mar-18  Puppy of Breed, 3rd Puppy S/Stakes
    Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Feb-18  Puppy of Breed
    ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Feb-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Feb-18  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jan-18  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Jan-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jan-18  Res Dog CC, Puppy of Breed
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jan-18  Res Dog CC, Puppy in Group
    Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Jan-18  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Jan-18  Res Dog CC
    Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Dec-17  Best of Breed, Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-17  Res Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-17  R/Up Best of Breed, Reserve Dog, Minor of Breed
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) (Open Show)
     
  • 1-Dec-17  Res Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Oct-17  Res Dog CC, Minor in Group, 3rd Puppy S/Stakes
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 28-Oct-17  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Minor of Breed
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Oct-17  R/Up Best of Breed, Res Dog CC, Minor in Group
    Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-17  Baby in Group
    Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Oct-17  Baby of Breed
    Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Sep-17  Baby of Breed
    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-17  Baby in Show, 2nd Baby S/Stakes
    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Sep-17  Baby of Breed, 3rd Baby S/Stakes
    New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Sep-17  Baby in Group
    Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Sep-17  Baby in Group
    New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
     

Contact Details

Paulene Andrews
Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Phone : (02)67241483 or 0427963755
Email : [email protected]