Edensundown Labrador Retrievers
 

Aust CH Edensundown Ruff N Tuff

"Ruff"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Photo's Taken at 16 Months Old
Ruff is growing into a real Beautiful Boy with a Lovely temperament and Nature
Ruff is PRA clear EIC clear Dominent Yellow

Stacey had a lot of fun showing this male. His a beautiful family pet living on a farm with John and Tanya.

Thank Tanya and John for the opportunity to show Ruff while I was back down South and getting him titled.


Pedigree
Breed : Labrador Retriever Bred by : Paulene Andrews
Sex : Dog Owned by : Tanya Rutter
Date of Birth : 14-Oct-15 Handled by : Stacey Black
Call Name : Ruff Available for stud : No
Sire : Aust Ch Croftsway Downtown Boy (Imp NZ) S: N.Z.& Can. Ch. Eagertrieves Downtown Brown(IMP)-CAN) S: Can Ch Nipntuck Eagertrieve Mesmerize
D: MBISS Can Ch Eagertrieves Meant To Do That
D: Croftsway Whisper In The Wind S: Croftsway Dance With Me
D: RBISS Croftsway Just a Breeze
Dam : Croftsway Seventh Street (Imp NZ) S: Croftsway Ace Of Diamonds S: Blackthorn Devonshire DBL07 (USA)
D: Driftway Sequin (Imp.Aust)
D: Croftsways Candy Floss S: Croftsway Dance With Me
D: NZ.CH.Croftsway Tis Tilly


Recent Show Results

  • 12-Mar-17 Reserve Dog Challenge Open of Breed
    Won at Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Rosemary Green (Qld))
  • 11-Mar-17 Dog Challenge, Runners up Best of Breed Open of Breed 6 Points
    Won at Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (Judge was Mr Ernest Moore (ACT))
  • 11-Mar-17 Dog Challenge, Runners up Best of Breed Open of Breed 6 Points
    Won at Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (Judge was Ms Nicole Lane)
  • 10-Mar-17 Best of Breed, Dog Challenge and Open of Breed 13 Points
    Won at Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT (Judge was Ms Lynda Strongman (NZ))
  • 5-Mar-17 DOG CHALLENGE , BEST OF BREED & JUNIOR OF BREED 12 POINTS
    Won at Tarago Show Society (Judge was Mrs J Starky (NSW))
  • 4-Mar-17 DOG CHALLENGE , RUNNERS UP BEST OF BREED & AUS BRED OF BREED 6 POINTS
    Won at Milton Show Society (Judge was Mrs D Howell (NSW))
  • 19-Feb-17 DOG CHALLENGE , BEST OF BREED 13 POINTS
    Won at SAPPHIRE COAST KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB (Judge was Mrs L Harris (NZ))
  • 13-Feb-17 DOG CHALLENGE 9 POINTS
    Won at BEGA VALLEY KENNEL AND OBEDIENCE CLUB (Judge was Mrs C Cederman (NZ))
  • 12-Feb-17 DOG CHALLENGE 10 POINTS
    Won at BEGA VALLEY KENNEL AND OBEDIENCE CLUB (Judge was Mrs C Seeber (WA))
  • 21-Jan-17 DOG CHALLENGE , BEST OF BREED 8 POINTS
    Won at DOGS ACT ( AM SHOW ) (Judge was Mr Steve Yiannou ( QLD ))
  • 27-Nov-16 DOG CHALLENGE , BEST OF BREED , BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP 10 POINTS.
    Won at COOMA & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB (Judge was Judge Mrs L Dorr (QLD))
  • 26-Nov-16 DOG CHALLENGE , BEST OF BREED , BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP 9 POINTS
    Won at COOMA & DISTRICT KENNEL & OBEDIENCE CLUB (Judge was Mr I Rasmussen)
  • 15-Feb-16 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Sapphire Coast K&O Club (Judge was Mrs S Mallia (WA))
  • 8-Feb-16 Baby Puppy of Breed and BEST BABY PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Bega Valley K&O Club (Judge was Mrs S Foster)
  • 7-Feb-16 Baby Puppy of Breed
    Won at Bega Valley K&O Club (Judge was Mrs G Gulbransen (NZ))

 


Contact Details

Paulene Andrews
Tamworth, NSW, Australia
Phone : (02)67241483 or 0427963755
Email : [email protected]